www.iMixie.com
   About Indian Mixers & Wet Grinders

Top best Prestige Mixer Grinder models and prices

Please find below a table with latest models of Prestige Mixies with prices listed against each model. Both the MRP prices and the best online price of Prestige Mixer Grinders are included in the Prestige Mixie Price List below. For detailed technical specs of any model Prestige Mixers in the table below, just click on the Prestige mixie model name in the table to take you down the page where a picture of the Prestige mixie model with specs are given.

Prestige Mixie Models Price List
Prestige MixieWattsJarsMRP ₹Price Online
AUTOMATIK75034895₹3070
ELEGANT75045495₹3099
DELUXE PLUS VS75056595₹4420
MIST75034695₹3380
TEON STAR75034995₹3350
DELUXE LS RED750346453110
DELUXE VS RED750345453050
STYLO 750750340952950
STYLO550334452480
TULIP 550550334452480
POPULAR550333952440
HERO550324952195

Price, features and specifications of all Prestige mixer grinder models

Here we are giving details of all Prestige mixer grinder models with price, features and specifications plus a picture of each Prestige mixie.


Prestige Automatik Mixer Grinder
Prestige Automatik Mixer Grinder

Prestige Automatic mixer grinder review, features and specs

This is India's first automatic mixer grinder, this intelligent mixer grinder automatically senses the load and sets the grinding speed and the mixing time required to give perfect grinding results. The timer function allows to set the grinding to stop automatically after 4 minutes of grinding.

The automatic one touch speed control operational procedure is to first run the mixer in three short pulses to distribute the load evenly, then starts on low speed. After running at slow speed for a few seconds, the speed is increased to medium for a few seconds and then to the fastest speed till the Prestige Automatik mixer senses that the food in the grinder is properly mixed.

These are the features and specs of the Prestige Automatic mixer grinder

Motor Power: 750 Watts with electronic overload protection
Speed: Automatic one-touch speed control
3 SS Jars: 1.5L wet jar, 1L dry jar, 0.3L chutney jar + 3 super blades and spatula.
List Price: ₹4895-
Online price: Rs.3070-? Check online price in India
USA online price: $307-? Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




Prestige Elegant 750 Watt Mixer Grinder
Prestige Elegant 750 Watt Mixer

Prestige Elegant Mixer Grinder features and specs

Motor Power: 750 Watts with overload protection
Speed: 3 Speeds + Pulse
Safety: Safefty lock Jars, mixie will not start if jars not put correctly
4 Jars: 3 Stainless Steel Jar + 1 Transparent Juice extractor jar
List Price: ₹5495-
Online price: Rs.3099-? Check online price in India




PRESTIGE DELUXE PLUS VS Mixie
PRESTIGE Mixer Grinder with Atta Kneader

Prestige mixer grinder with atta kneader: PRESTIGE DELUXE PLUS VS

Motor Power: 750 Watts with front overload button
5 Jars: 2 Stainless steel jars, a Multi Utility jar to slice vegetables with 7 multi-purpose blades and Prestige atta kneader attachment, a Juice Extraction Jar and a Mix-O-Keep Jar
List Price: ₹6595-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE MIST Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE MIST Mixie

PRESTIGE MIST Mixer Grinder

Power: 750 Watts
Features: Space saving design, 3 stainless steel jars, Improved Jar base with screw to prevent leakage, Overload protector, fail safe coupler, Big handles for better grip
List Price: ₹4695-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE TEON STAR Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE TEON STAR Mixie

PRESTIGE TEON STAR Mixer Grinder

Power: 750 Watts
Features: Unique blades for grinding masala, dry grinding, wet grinding and grinding chutneys. LED power indicator and water drain outlet. 3 Stainless steel stackable jars with interchangeable lids. Lid locker prevents lids popping open during mixing. 5 Stainless steel multi-purpose blades.
List Price: ₹4995-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE DELUXE LS RED Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE DELUXE LS RED Mixie

PRESTIGE DELUXE LS RED Mixer Grinder

Power: 750 Watts
Features: Strong mixer grinder designed with vibrant colours to add style to the kitchen. 3 Stainless steel jars with Flow-breaker design. Jar with unique fail-safe coupler. Cord winder storage. 5 Stainless steel multi-purpose blades
List Price: ₹4645-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE DELUXE VS RED Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE DELUXE VS RED Mixie

PRESTIGE DELUXE VS RED Mixer Grinder

Power: 750 Watts
Features: 750 watt Prestige mixer grinder designed for efficient everyday Indian Kitchen grinding work. 3 Stainless steel jars with Flow-breaker design. Improved jar base fitting system with unique fail-safe coupler. 5 Stainless steel multi-purpose blades.
List Price: ₹4545-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE STYLO 750 Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE STYLO 750 Mixie

PRESTIGE STYLO 750 Mixer Grinder

Power: 750 Watts
Features: 750 watt Prestige mixer grinder designed for efficient everyday Indian Kitchen grinding work. 3 Stainless steel jars with multi purpose blades, water drain facility and sturdy handles.
List Price: ₹4095-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE STYLO Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE STYLO Mixie

PRESTIGE STYLO Mixer Grinder

Power: 550 Watts
Features: 550 watt Prestige mixer grinder designed for efficient everyday Indian Kitchen grinding work. 3 Stainless steel jars with 3 Stainless steel multi-purpose blades, water drain facility and sturdy handles.
List Price: ₹3445-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE TULIP 550 Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE TULIP 550 Mixie

PRESTIGE TULIP 550 Mixer Grinder

Power: 750 Watts
Features: 550 watt Prestige mixer grinder designed for efficient everyday Indian Kitchen grinding work. 3 Stainless steel jars with 3 Stainless steel multi-purpose blades, water drain facility and sturdy handles.
List Price: ₹3445-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE POPULAR Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE POPULAR Mixie

PRESTIGE POPULAR Mixer Grinder

Power: 750 Watts
Features: Cheap 550 watts Prestige Mixie provides efficient everyday grinding and mixing for the Indian Kitchen. 3 stainless steel jars with Flow-breaker design for dry grinding, wet grinding and grinding chutneys. Hands free leak proof lids, 3 changeable blades, water drain facility and sturdy handles.
List Price: ₹3395-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE HERO Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE HERO Mixie

PRESTIGE HERO Mixer Grinder

Power: 550 Watts
Features: Cheap 550 watts Prestige Mixer Grinder provides efficient everyday grinding and mixing for the Indian Kitchen. 3 stainless steel jars with Flow-breaker design for dry grinding, wet grinding and grinding chutneys. Hands free leak proof lids, 3 changeable blades, water drain facility and sturdy handles.
List Price: ₹2495-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




Your best source to buy Indian Mixer Grinder locally

Please find below links to the Amazon online store in your country. Amazon is usually your best place to buy Indian Mixer Grinders because not only are they very competitively priced but you also have the assurance of service, and in the worst case, even return for a refund in case you are not satisfied.

This is the Link for Indian Mixer Grinders on Amazon Canada style=

This is the Link for Mixer Grinders (both 220V and US 110V) on Amazon India style=

This is the link for Indian Mixer Grinder on Amazon UK style=

This is the link for 110V 60Hz Indian Mixer Grinders on Amazon USA style=



All pages in our website www.iMixie.com

Below are links to all the pages on this website. Please visit these pages and make full use of all the great information about Indian Mixer Grinders and Wet Grinders.


  • Facebook website link
  • Google+ website link
  • Linkedin website link
  • Reddit website link
  • Tumblr Share
  • Twitter Tweet
  •