iMixie.com
Website to compare Indian Mixer Grinders

Prestige Mixer Grinder models and prices

Please find below a table with latest models of Prestige Mixies with prices listed against each model. Both the MRP prices and the best online price of Prestige Mixer Grinders are included in the Prestige Mixie Price List below. For detailed technical specs of any model Prestige Mixers in the table below, just click on the Prestige mixie model name in the table to take you down the page where a picture of the Prestige mixie model with specs are given.

Prestige Mixie Models Price List
Prestige MixieWattsJarsMRP ₹Price Online
DELUXE PLUS VS75056595₹4420
MIST75034695₹3380
TEON STAR75034995₹3350
DELUXE LS RED750346453110
DELUXE VS RED750345453050
STYLO 750750340952950
STYLO550334452480
TULIP 550550334452480
POPULAR550333952440
HERO550324952195

Prestige Mixie Mixer Grinder online sales

This is the link to the online sales website of Prestige Mixer Grinders. Online orders of Prestige Mixies are delivered to the nearest Prestige Showroom called Prestige Smart Kitchen Outlets. Orders placed online from addresses where there are no Prestige Smart Kitchen Outlets, will not be accepted. All products ordered online at www.prestigesmartkitchen.com are shipped within 2 to 3 days.

You can get good exchange offers for Prestige Mixies, but note that they usually apply the exchange offers discount on the MRP list price of the items being purchased. So in some cases it is better not to avail of the Prestige exchange offers since you will lose the benefit of big discounts. Old pressure cookers, gas stoves, etc. can be exchanged to get reductions in the purchase price of new Prestige mixer grinder. How much will be paid for the old items exchanged are given on the Prestige Mixie website

Picture and specs of all Prestige Mixie models

Here we are giving a picture of each Prestige mixie with a summary of specifications against each Prestige Mixie model


PRESTIGE DELUXE PLUS VS Mixie
PRESTIGE Mixer Grinder with Atta Kneader

PRESTIGE DELUXE PLUS VS Mixer Grinder with atta kneader

Motor Power: 750 Watts with front overload button
5 Jars: 2 Stainless steel jars, a Multi Utility jar to slice vegetables with 7 multi-purpose blades and Prestige atta kneader attachment, a Juice Extraction Jar and a Mix-O-Keep Jar
List Price: ₹6595-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE MIST Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE MIST Mixie

PRESTIGE MIST Mixer Grinder

Power: 750 Watts
Features: Space saving design, 3 stainless steel jars, Improved Jar base with screw to prevent leakage, Overload protector, fail safe coupler, Big handles for better grip
List Price: ₹4695-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE TEON STAR Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE TEON STAR Mixie

PRESTIGE TEON STAR Mixer Grinder

Power: 750 Watts
Features: Unique blades for grinding masala, dry grinding, wet grinding and grinding chutneys. LED power indicator and water drain outlet. 3 Stainless steel stackable jars with interchangeable lids. Lid locker prevents lids popping open during mixing. 5 Stainless steel multi-purpose blades.
List Price: ₹4995-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE DELUXE LS RED Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE DELUXE LS RED Mixie

PRESTIGE DELUXE LS RED Mixer Grinder

Power: 750 Watts
Features: Strong mixer grinder designed with vibrant colours to add style to the kitchen. 3 Stainless steel jars with Flow-breaker design. Jar with unique fail-safe coupler. Cord winder storage. 5 Stainless steel multi-purpose blades
List Price: ₹4645-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE DELUXE VS RED Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE DELUXE VS RED Mixie

PRESTIGE DELUXE VS RED Mixer Grinder

Power: 750 Watts
Features: 750 watt Prestige mixer grinder designed for efficient everyday Indian Kitchen grinding work. 3 Stainless steel jars with Flow-breaker design. Improved jar base fitting system with unique fail-safe coupler. 5 Stainless steel multi-purpose blades.
List Price: ₹4545-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE STYLO 750 Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE STYLO 750 Mixie

PRESTIGE STYLO 750 Mixer Grinder

Power: 750 Watts
Features: 750 watt Prestige mixer grinder designed for efficient everyday Indian Kitchen grinding work. 3 Stainless steel jars with multi purpose blades, water drain facility and sturdy handles.
List Price: ₹4095-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE STYLO Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE STYLO Mixie

PRESTIGE STYLO Mixer Grinder

Power: 550 Watts
Features: 550 watt Prestige mixer grinder designed for efficient everyday Indian Kitchen grinding work. 3 Stainless steel jars with 3 Stainless steel multi-purpose blades, water drain facility and sturdy handles.
List Price: ₹3445-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE TULIP 550 Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE TULIP 550 Mixie

PRESTIGE TULIP 550 Mixer Grinder

Power: 750 Watts
Features: 550 watt Prestige mixer grinder designed for efficient everyday Indian Kitchen grinding work. 3 Stainless steel jars with 3 Stainless steel multi-purpose blades, water drain facility and sturdy handles.
List Price: ₹3445-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE POPULAR Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE POPULAR Mixie

PRESTIGE POPULAR Mixer Grinder

Power: 750 Watts
Features: Cheap 550 watts Prestige Mixie provides efficient everyday grinding and mixing for the Indian Kitchen. 3 stainless steel jars with Flow-breaker design for dry grinding, wet grinding and grinding chutneys. Hands free leak proof lids, 3 changeable blades, water drain facility and sturdy handles.
List Price: ₹3395-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA




PRESTIGE HERO Mixer Grinder
PRESTIGE HERO Mixie

PRESTIGE HERO Mixer Grinder

Power: 550 Watts
Features: Cheap 550 watts Prestige Mixer Grinder provides efficient everyday grinding and mixing for the Indian Kitchen. 3 stainless steel jars with Flow-breaker design for dry grinding, wet grinding and grinding chutneys. Hands free leak proof lids, 3 changeable blades, water drain facility and sturdy handles.
List Price: ₹2495-
Online price: Check online price in India
USA online price: Check Prestige mixie online price in USA





Your best source to buy Indian Mixer Grinder locally

Please find below links to the Amazon online store in your country. Amazon is usually your best place to buy Indian Mixer Grinders because not only are they very competitively priced but you also have the assurance of service, and in the worst case, even return for a refund in case you are not satisfied.

This is the Link for Indian Mixer Grinders on Amazon Canada

This is the Link for Mixer Grinders (both 220V and US 110V) on Amazon India

This is the link for Indian Mixer Grinder on Amazon UK

This is the link for 110V 60Hz Indian Mixer Grinders on Amazon USA


All pages in our website www.iMixie.com

Below are links to all the pages on this website. Please visit these pages and make full use of all the great information about Indian Mixer Grinders and Wet Grinders.